Name: Dan Branum
AKA: Danum, The Up North Guy
Dated: January 1st, 1990 - May 1994?
How it Began: I got drunk on New Year's Eve and made out with Dan. There was actually some chemistry before then, but this is more dramatic.
Birthday: November 1960/61
Height:
6'0
Music:
Country: Alabama "The Closer You Get", Diamond Rio "Fishin in the Dark", more.
Presents: A box full of batteries. Things made out of metal. A plywood shoe box (it's nicer than it sounds).
Sour Notes:
Dan of the dead.
Stories:
Drinking is his and his friend's primary activity. It's understood, the only decision remaining is what to do while you drink
How it Ended:
We were actually engaged. The day I tried on wedding dresses I realized that there was no way I was ever gonna wear anything like that for him, or anyone.