Name: Ludwig John Yurgin
AKA: Lud Richards,Luddie, El Fudge-mo, Fudge
Dated: April 1982. Vacation boyfriend. Met up again 10 years later. I saw him twice around that time: mmmmmmmm kissing...
How it Began: Jellystone Campground in Kissimmee Florida. I was there with my family, he drove down with two friends.
Birthday: March 1963.
Height:
6'4", 6'8" ten years later.
Music:
Meatloaf "Bat Out of Hell", Firefall "Cinderella"
Movies: None
Books: Heh. None.
Presents: I have a bunch of letters. And a few marriage proposals. Kinda terrifying and thrilling when you're 16. Very flattering.
High Points:
Kissing him again 10 years later.
Sour Notes: He coulda gone either way between me and Debbie in Florida, and ten years later he would taken any of my friends if they'da had him.
Stories:
Poor Beth had to put up with me going on and on about this vacation boyfriend. That was the beginning of our friendship. Poor Beth.
How it Ended:
He used to call or show up just when I really wanted to find him. I haven't heard from him for a coupla years now. He's kinda like a guardian fairy who goes away when you don't really need him anymore.
Update: He called in January 2003. Yea! It'd be nice to see him again sometime.